Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Birthday : 07/30/1947
Place of birth : Thal, Styria, Austria
Also Known as :
  1. The Austrian Oak
  2. The Govenator
  3. Arnie
  4. Арнольд Шварценеггер
  5. 아널드 슈워제네거
  6. أرنولد شوارزنيجر
  7. アーノルド・シュワルツェネッガー
  8. 阿诺·施瓦辛格
  9. อาร์โนลด์ ชวาร์เซเน็กเกอร์

Biography

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger is an Austrian-American former professional bodybuilder, actor, model, businessman and politician who served as the 38th Governor of California (2003–2011). Schwarzenegger began weight training at 15. He was awarded the title of Mr. Universe at age 20 and went on to win the Mr. Olympia contest a total of seven times. Schwarzenegger has remained a prominent presence in the sport of bodybuilding and has written several books and numerous articles on the sport. Schwarzenegger gained worldwide fame as a Hollywood action film icon, noted for his lead roles in such films as Conan the Barbarian, The Terminator, Commando and Predator. He was nicknamed the "Austrian Oak" and the "Styrian Oak" in his bodybuilding days, "Arnie" during his acting career and more recently the "Governator" (a portmanteau of "Governor" and "Terminator"). Arnold has starred in many films. Most notably are the following... Hercules in New York as Hercules (1970) Stay Hungry as Joe Santo (1976) Pumping Iron as himself (1977) The Villain as Handsome Stranger (1979) The Jayne Mansfield Story as Mickey Hargitay (1980) Conan the Barbarian as Conan (1982) Conan the Destroyer as Conan (1984) The Terminator as The Terminator/T-800 Model 101 (1984) Red Sonja as Kalidor (1985) Commando as John Matrix (1985) Raw Deal as Mark Kaminsky, a.k.a. Joseph P. Brenner (1986) Predator as Major Alan "Dutch" Schaeffer (1987) The Running Man as Ben Richards (1987) Red Heat as Captain Ivan Danko (1988) Twins as Julius Benedict (1988) Total Recall as Douglas Quaid/Hauser (1990) Kindergarten Cop as Detective John Kimble (1990) Terminator 2: Judgment Day as The Terminator/T-800 Model 101 (1991) Last Action Hero as Jack Slater / Himself (1993) True Lies as Harry Tasker (1994) Junior as Dr. Alex Hesse (1994) Eraser as U.S. Marshal John Kruger (1996) Jingle All the Way as Howard Langston (1996) Batman and Robin as Mr. Freeze (1997) End of Days as Jericho Cane (1999) The 6th Day as Adam Gibson / Adam Gibson Clone (2000) Collateral Damage as Gordy Brewer (2002) Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines as The Terminator/T-850 Model 101 (2003) Around the World in 80 Days as Prince Hapi (2004) The Expendables as Trench (2010) The Expendables 2 as Trench (2012) The Last Stand as Sheriff Ray Owens (2013) Escape Plan as Rottmayer (2013) Sabotage as John 'Breacher' Wharton (2014) The Expendables 3 as Trench (2014) Maggie as Wade Vogel (2015) Terminator Genisys as The Terminator/T-800 Model 101/ The Guardian (2015) Aftermath as Roman Melnik (2017) Killing Gunther as Gunther (2017) Journey to China: The Mystery of Iron Mask (2017) Triplets as Julius Benedict (2018) The Expendables 4 as Trench (2018) Terminator 6 as The Terminator/T-800 Model 101 (2019)


Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger